Token launchpad on Elysium

Launch a token. Earn 70% of its trading fees.

Navo is a token launchpad on Elysium, the Kinetiq L2, built for the Hyperliquid community.

How it works
On curve
Leaf
$LEAF · sample
Market cap
$48.2K+12.4%
Graduation62%
Where every trading fee goes
Token creator70%
Navo25%
HYPE for the Assistance Fund2.5%
KNTQ buyback2.5%

Highlights

Built for the Hyperliquid community.

70%

Of trading fees go to the token's creator.

5%

Of every fee buys HYPE for the Assistance Fund and buys back KNTQ.

50%

Of Navo's protocol revenue buys back Navo.

100%

Of a graduated token's liquidity is locked forever.

How it works

Every token goes through the same three stages.

1

Launch

A creator launches a token on Elysium with a name, a symbol, an image and a short description.

2

Bonding curve

The token trades on its own bonding curve. You buy and sell with HYPE. The more people buy, the higher the price goes.

3

Graduation

When the curve sells out, its HYPE and the reserved tokens go into a new pool. Nobody can remove that liquidity, including the creator and Navo.

Fees

Where every trading fee goes.

The same split applies on the bonding curve and in graduated pools.

70%

Token creator

Paid in HYPE.

25%

Navo

Protocol revenue. Half of it buys back Navo.

2.5%

HYPE

Buys HYPE for the Hyperliquid Assistance Fund.

2.5%

KNTQ

Buys back KNTQ, the Kinetiq token.

Bonding curve fee

Charged on every curve trade. The rate is announced before launch.

1% pool fee

Charged on every swap in a graduated pool.

LPs earn no fees

In graduated pools, the whole fee goes to the split above. This rule is built into the pool.

Navo token sale

No team tokens. Every USDC raised goes into Navo liquidity.

The sale runs in the Hybra app on HyperEVM. You claim Navo on Elysium after the sale. Dates will be announced.

Ready to launch?

Navo is not live yet. Details can change before launch.